Turning Point Lancaster
Turning Point Lancaster – photo 1
Turning Point Lancaster – photo 2
Turning Point Lancaster – photo 3
Turning Point Lancaster – photo 4
Turning Point Lancaster – photo 5

Breakfast RestaurantLancaster, PA

Turning Point Lancaster

Closed · opens 7:30 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Turning Point Lancaster
Monday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday7:30 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Lancaster: 4:57 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (717) 384-9595 to confirm.

Location & directions

Lime Spring Square, 100 Rohrerstown Rd Building 6, Suite A
Lancaster, PA 17603

About Turning Point Lancaster

Turning Point Lancaster is a breakfast restaurant you'll find at Lime Spring Square, 100 Rohrerstown Rd Building 6, Suite A in Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Our Lancaster guide covers 294 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Turning Point Lancaster is open daily, 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM.

The menu we have on file lists 256 items across 12 sections, including Specialty Cold Drinks, Gourmet Hot Drinks, Appetizers, Sweet Breakfast, and Eggs-tra-ordinary. Listed prices range from $2.50 to $29.00, with a typical item around $8.75. Dishes worth a look include House Cold Brew, House Blend Coffee, and Avocado Toast.

You can visit for no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for breakfast and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, coffee, comfort food, healthy options, and quick bite.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (717) 384-9595 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
Lime Spring Square, 100 Rohrerstown Rd Building 6, Suite A, Lancaster, PA 17603
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open daily, 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Menu
256 items · $2.50–$29.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for breakfast restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Turning Point Lancaster – photo 1 Turning Point Lancaster – photo 2 Turning Point Lancaster – photo 3 Turning Point Lancaster – photo 4 Turning Point Lancaster – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great coffee
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations
  • Usually a wait

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Turning Point Lancaster? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Turning Point Lancaster's opening hours?

Open daily, 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM. Monday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Friday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Turning Point Lancaster open on Sunday?

Yes, Turning Point Lancaster is open on Sundays: 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Turning Point Lancaster located?

Turning Point Lancaster is located at Lime Spring Square, 100 Rohrerstown Rd Building 6, Suite A, Lancaster, PA 17603.

What is the phone number of Turning Point Lancaster?

You can call Turning Point Lancaster at (717) 384-9595.

Does Turning Point Lancaster offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Turning Point Lancaster offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Turning Point Lancaster?

The typical price range at Turning Point Lancaster is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.50 to $29.00.

Does Turning Point Lancaster take reservations?

Yes, Turning Point Lancaster accepts reservations.

Is Turning Point Lancaster wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Lancaster